We know:
simple and easy are not synonymous.

Information concerning the processing of personal data

With this document se users and site visitors www.hidros.eu Hidros SpA on how to proceed to the processing of personal data in compliance with Legislative Decree no. N. 196 of 30/06/2003, the information collected through this site and not to any other sites callable from any links within the site itself.

Personal data is processed in paper and / or automated tools and can be communicated to the Society for loading data for all as ultimate statistical research and / or promotional initiatives, including through sending and email.

Personal information will not be disseminated or disclosed to third parties not responsible. Please note that the data and personal identification provided will be used for the sole purpose of providing the services requested and provided, except in cases where disclosure would obligations imposed by legislation or necessarily related to performance requests.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, abuse or incorrect and unauthorized access.

In Hidros SpA data will be maintained only by those specifically processors.

The treatment of personal data processed as a result of using this site or any other data used for the delivery of our services through the Internet is Hidros S.p.A., Via dell'Industria, 5 - 35020 Brugine (PD).

It's also possible that occasionally are appointed, in charge of maintenance of the site.

Under ´art. No 7 of DLgs 196/2003, in every time, the persons covered by the personal data may exercise the right to obtain from Hidros S.p.A. Confirm the existence or otherwise of such data, to know its contents, origin, check for accuracy and request any integration, modification, correction or cancellation, making them anonymous in the same block when treated in violation of the laws in force.Any such request must be sent to the attention of Hidros S.p.A., Via dell'Industria, 5 - 35020 Brugine (PD).